This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more I understand

We (Human Race Ltd.) are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

We collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to process your event and merchandise orders and second, to provide you with the best possible service.

We may e-mail you from time to time regarding the services you have purchased or for marketing / promotional purposes.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us or from another trader in the future.

The type of information we will collect about you includes:

    your name
    address
    phone number(s)
    email address(s)

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

We will do our best to ensure that the information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

If we intend to transfer your information outside the EEA (European Economic Area) we will always obtain your consent first.

We use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site, and to make our site easier to use. This can include using a "cookie" which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

We reserve the right to pass on your personal information to any law enforcement agencies properly requesting it in connection with the commission of any offence once we are reasonable satisfied as to the circumstances surrounding the request.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should contact us.

Human Race

Icon-facebookIcon-twitterHRTVSquarex32

Human Race Category Menu Go to all Running Events Go to all Cycling Events Go to all Duathlon Events Go to all Triathlon Events Go to all WomenOnly Events Go to all Children & Youth Events Go to all Off-Road Events Go to all Open Water Swimming Events Go to all Corporate Events

TrailManDownload the results as a CSV file Download the Results Here

Duathlon (Individual or Relay): 6km Run, 20km Bike, 6km Run

2013 TrailMan Duathlon Results

Overall position Bib Firstname Lastname Club M/F Gender position Category Category position Total Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2
1 1 Philip Westoby Army Triathlon Association Male 1 40-44 1 2:12:26 0:26:13 0:00:37 1:14:46 0:00:38 0:30:10
2 126 Colin Dixon Male 2 40-44 2 2:18:34 0:27:04 0:00:44 1:20:03 0:00:36 0:30:05
3 178 Mike Martin Male 3 25-29 1 2:18:43 0:27:22 0:00:59 1:20:50 0:00:38 0:28:53
4 54 Alex Dewar Army Triathlon Association Male 4 30-34 1 2:19:19 0:27:47 0:00:46 1:18:32 0:00:31 0:31:42
5 175 Mat Clarkson Male 5 40-44 3 2:19:28 0:27:56 0:00:43 1:21:17 0:00:38 0:28:52
6 179 Freya Martin Female 1 25-29 1 2:20:09 0:27:29 0:00:41 1:20:58 0:00:39 0:30:20
7 4 Chris Nicholls Male 6 25-29 2 2:22:54 0:26:54 0:00:43 1:25:18 0:00:42 0:29:15
8 74 Jon Heasman Thames Turbo Triathlon Club Male 7 35-39 1 2:23:18 0:29:22 0:00:46 1:21:41 0:00:38 0:30:49
9 145 Rick Fetherston Male 8 45-49 1 2:24:14 0:29:19 0:00:47 1:13:01 0:00:38 0:40:27
10 26 Samuel Hatfield Male 9 20-24 1 2:25:27 0:29:05 0:00:39 1:22:52 0:00:57 0:31:52
11 118 Eoin O Connell Serpentine RC Male 10 40-44 4 2:29:38 0:29:21 0:00:33 1:25:16 0:00:52 0:33:34
12 53 David Murray Wimbledon Windmilers Male 11 30-34 2 2:31:02 0:28:38 0:01:19 1:27:04 0:00:58 0:33:01
13 104 Alan Wray Herne Hill Harriers Male 12 40-44 5 2:31:17 0:26:04 0:00:50 1:34:35 0:00:46 0:29:00
14 91 Glyn Painter Army Triathlon Association Male 13 40-44 6 2:33:29 0:30:05 0:00:48 1:28:36 0:00:29 0:33:29
15 117 Leonard Brown Royal Navy Triathlon Association Male 14 40-44 7 2:33:59 0:30:19 0:00:28 1:29:06 0:00:32 0:33:32
16 174 Richard Newey Male 15 45-49 2 2:36:22 0:30:30 0:00:46 1:30:48 0:00:50 0:33:26
17 41 Richard Nicholls Male 16 30-34 3 2:38:23 0:29:57 0:01:02 1:31:43 0:00:59 0:34:40
18 89 Mark Laing Male 17 40-44 8 2:38:23 0:29:32 0:00:36 1:31:03 0:00:27 0:36:43
19 60 Ross Smith Male 18 30-34 4 2:39:56 0:31:42 0:00:50 1:31:39 0:01:04 0:34:39
20 69 Mark Gower Crawley Triathlon Club Male 19 35-39 2 2:40:31 0:30:34 0:01:00 1:33:31 0:01:06 0:34:18
21 122 Jeremy Sharland Male 20 40-44 9 2:41:10
22 47 Paul Edwards Male 21 30-34 5 2:44:27 0:29:17 0:00:59 1:36:42 0:01:01 0:36:26
23 162 Adrian Moody Male 22 50-54 1 2:46:53 0:32:17 0:00:30 1:35:38 0:00:26 0:38:00
24 31 Chris Hall Male 23 25-29 3 2:47:14 0:31:33 0:00:45 1:39:15 0:00:57 0:34:42
25 157 Anthony Cole Ampthill & Fliwick Flyers Male 24 50-54 2 2:47:35 0:31:18 0:00:38 1:39:56 0:00:50 0:34:51
26 112 Ivor Hewitt Male 25 40-44 10 2:49:02 0:30:35 0:01:03 1:36:14 0:00:45 0:40:23
27 168 Simon North Hillingdon Triathletes Male 26 50-54 3 2:49:50 0:32:46 0:01:02 1:38:09 0:01:14 0:36:37
28 108 Nick Duncan Male 27 40-44 11 2:51:49 0:32:58 0:00:27 1:37:21 0:00:21 0:40:40
29 67 Mark Allaway Male 28 35-39 3 2:52:17 0:32:31 0:02:12 1:34:14 0:01:19 0:41:59
30 36 Andrew Green Male 29 25-29 4 2:52:40 0:31:05 0:00:44 1:37:01 0:01:10 0:42:38
31 161 Graham Reid Clapham Chasers Male 30 50-54 4 2:52:52 0:50:33 0:04:31 1:17:46 0:02:57 0:37:03
32 139 Chris Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club Male 31 45-49 3 2:54:18 0:34:26 0:00:55 1:41:46 0:00:54 0:36:15
33 169 Timothy Dauncey Male 32 50-54 5 2:56:50 0:31:02 0:03:27 1:44:50 0:02:36 0:34:53
34 94 Michael French Male 33 40-44 12 2:58:16 0:32:13 0:01:49 1:45:08 0:01:33 0:37:31
35 167 Kelvin Spencer Male 34 50-54 6 2:58:32 0:33:56 0:00:57 1:41:37 0:00:48 0:41:12
36 6 Samantha Aplin Female 2 20-24 1 2:58:56 0:31:21 0:00:54 1:52:24 0:00:52 0:33:24
37 120 Damon Lawrence Male 35 40-44 13 2:59:08 0:34:20 0:01:34 1:43:26 0:01:08 0:38:38
38 75 Mark Bale Male 36 35-39 4 3:01:36 0:36:10 0:01:30 1:42:15 0:00:54 0:40:45
39 15 Kirsty Prior Female 3 40-44 1 3:02:43 0:37:44 0:01:33 1:42:05 0:01:19 0:40:00
40 43 Alan Bruce Tri London Male 37 30-34 6 3:03:02 0:36:35 0:01:22 1:37:31 0:01:10 0:46:22
41 18 Suzetta Guerrini ONE Triathlon RDS Female 4 45-49 1 3:03:12 0:33:36 0:00:50 1:50:16 0:00:58 0:37:30
42 23 Olivia Hetreed Tri London Female 5 50-54 1 3:05:44 0:37:38 0:01:10 1:45:13 0:00:59 0:40:42
43 64 Kevin Ellerington Male 38 35-39 5 3:05:54 0:31:24 0:01:20 1:47:26 0:01:38 0:44:04
44 8 Odessa Weber Female 6 30-34 1 3:07:16 0:31:51 0:02:05 1:54:42 0:01:40 0:36:56
45 296 Team TJK 1 Female Relay 1 3:09:59 0:35:29 0:00:26 1:46:11 0:00:22 0:47:29
46 136 Gary Ward Male 39 45-49 4 3:14:14 0:35:10 0:00:39 1:44:43 0:00:38 0:53:02
47 137 Nick Williams-Walker Male 40 45-49 5 3:14:31 0:33:45 0:02:21 1:51:23 0:02:32 0:44:28
48 40 Chris Miles Male 41 30-34 7 3:15:17 0:34:32 0:00:53 1:45:40 0:00:33 0:53:37
49 121 Peter Ritchie Male 42 40-44 14 3:18:54 0:35:24 0:01:36 1:54:19 0:03:23 0:44:10
50 79 Jon Dobbs Kingfisher Triathletes Male 43 35-39 6 3:19:07 0:35:58 0:01:10 1:57:21 0:01:15 0:43:21
51 72 Samuel Bird Male 44 35-39 7 3:20:18 0:33:52 0:01:20 1:59:16 0:01:12 0:44:37
52 109 Patrick Gray Male 45 40-44 15 3:22:29 0:38:42 0:01:40 1:59:08 0:01:31 0:41:26
53 134 Graham Smith South London Swimming Club Male 46 45-49 6 3:22:35 0:35:29 0:00:57 2:01:01 0:00:58 0:44:08
54 156 Ian Weston Male 47 45-49 7 3:22:49 0:36:33 0:01:41 1:57:19 0:02:37 0:44:37
55 25 Harry Collins Male 48 20-24 2 3:23:52 0:33:04 0:00:30 2:05:52 0:00:42 0:43:42
56 297 Team Ham, Ed And Tits 2 Female Relay 2 3:24:33 0:44:01 0:00:29 1:51:35 0:02:30 0:45:56
57 81 Mark Elston Male 49 35-39 8 3:25:12 0:39:23 0:01:24 1:50:21 0:01:10 0:52:52
58 113 Gary Winstanley Deal Triathlon Club Male 50 40-44 16 3:26:28 0:35:27 0:00:37 2:02:56 0:00:29 0:46:57
59 44 Andrew Britton Male 51 30-34 8 3:26:41 0:36:06 0:02:11 2:00:16 0:02:01 0:46:05
60 46 Allan Woodhouse Male 52 30-34 9 3:26:45 0:35:14 0:01:26 2:00:02 0:01:45 0:48:16
61 298 Team Men's Running 3 Male Relay 1 3:27:23 0:46:17 0:00:46 1:57:40 0:00:56 0:41:42
62 66 David Brigstocke Male 53 35-39 9 3:27:58 0:31:15 0:01:10 1:55:55 0:01:21 0:58:15
63 123 Simon Jackson Male 54 40-44 17 3:28:11 0:41:56 0:01:19 1:57:48 0:00:51 0:46:15
64 160 John Jeffery Male 55 50-54 7 3:28:58 0:39:12 0:02:00 1:58:47 0:01:23 0:47:34
65 128 James Mayer Male 56 40-44 18 3:29:11 0:37:25 0:01:08 0:38:38 1:21:13 0:50:45
66 51 Nick Clayden Male 57 30-34 10 3:32:43 0:40:39 0:01:55 1:54:58 0:01:48 0:53:21
67 102 Nick Woodward Male 58 40-44 19 3:33:18 0:43:44 0:03:30 1:50:41 0:01:26 0:53:55
68 152 Jeremy Lowe Male 59 45-49 8 3:33:20 0:41:57 0:01:05 1:53:57 0:01:11 0:55:08
69 100 Simon Taylor Male 60 40-44 20 3:34:17 0:42:48 0:02:35 1:57:15 0:01:48 0:49:49
70 35 Andrew Glover Male 61 25-29 5 3:34:39 0:38:28 0:01:59 2:03:31 0:01:24 0:49:15
71 20 Marianne Gibson Female 7 45-49 2 3:34:46 0:42:08 0:00:38 2:07:18 0:00:26 0:44:14
72 57 Neil Smith Male 62 30-34 11 3:35:45 0:38:25 0:01:46 2:06:13 0:01:39 0:47:40
73 131 Dean Richards Male 63 40-44 21 3:35:47 0:42:48 0:02:20 2:01:38 0:01:31 0:47:28
74 110 Mark Richards Male 64 40-44 22 3:37:00 0:38:50 0:04:41 2:03:07 0:01:11 0:49:09
75 119 Steve Apps Male 65 40-44 23 3:37:01 0:40:53 0:02:37 2:02:08 0:02:11 0:49:10
76 103 Paul Wood Male 66 40-44 24 3:37:15 0:40:29 0:01:47 2:06:06 0:01:20 0:47:31
77 76 David Legassick Male 67 35-39 10 3:39:23 0:38:44 0:00:55 2:13:25 0:01:30 0:44:47
78 71 Mark Cavalli Male 68 35-39 11 3:39:41 0:38:44 0:00:47 2:13:44 0:01:13 0:45:11
79 58 Daniel Gomm Male 69 30-34 12 3:39:45 0:36:07 0:02:03 2:06:12 0:00:55 0:54:26
80 55 Andrew Morgan Male 70 30-34 13 3:40:15 0:36:08 0:01:38 2:12:17 0:02:34 0:47:36
81 173 Bew Bailey Male 71 40-44 25 3:41:33 0:37:21 0:00:55 2:10:29 0:00:58 0:51:48
82 101 Stuart Warner Male 72 40-44 26 3:43:02 0:41:22 0:01:05 2:06:51 0:01:16 0:52:26
83 14 Louise Goddard Female 8 40-44 2 3:44:26 0:39:48 0:00:36 2:09:11 0:00:43 0:54:06
84 172 William Oram Male 73 60-64 1 3:47:27 0:39:46 0:02:14 2:14:53 0:01:33 0:48:59
85 42 Stuart Wood Male 74 30-34 14 3:48:43 0:38:15 0:01:12 2:19:22 0:00:46 0:49:06
86 52 David Whybrow Male 75 30-34 15 3:53:54 0:39:42 0:01:18 2:18:55 0:01:37 0:52:20
87 61 Andy Haven Male 76 30-34 16 3:57:19 0:41:59 0:01:46 2:13:43 0:01:53 0:57:56
88 116 Lee Goddard Male 77 40-44 27 3:59:35 0:39:50 0:00:36 2:09:55 0:01:00 1:08:12
89 38 Luke Arnold Male 78 30-34 17 4:00:34 0:43:44 0:01:07 2:14:39 0:00:44 1:00:18
DNF 7 Louise Bowe Female 25-29 0:45:40 0:01:08 1:04:56
DNF 21 Karen Cleverly Female 45-49 0:47:39 0:03:23 0:57:39
DNF 27 Daniel Scarffe Male 20-24 0:36:06 0:02:16 0:41:55
DNF 37 Jack Dix Male 25-29 0:45:40 0:01:09 1:04:57
DNF 39 Simon Du Plessis Male 30-34 0:47:49 0:03:23 0:47:22
DNF 45 Tim George Male 30-34 0:31:59 0:00:22 0:33:02
DNF 49 Sean Sexton Male 30-34 0:32:39 0:01:48
DNF 62 James Barry Male 35-39 0:58:45 0:01:38
DNF 65 Wesley Trigg Male 35-39 0:30:38 0:00:53 0:36:09
DNF 70 Daniel Simpson Greenwich Tritons Male 35-39 0:33:20 0:01:04 0:36:14
DNF 80 Duncan Bush Nice Tri Male 35-39
DNF 85 Martin Burton Male 35-39 0:36:31 0:01:54 1:21:05
DNF 86 Chris Hunt Male 35-39 0:33:23 0:01:00
DNF 87 Martin Hollywood Thames Turbo Triathlon Club Male 40-44 0:31:35 0:01:01 0:34:20
DNF 92 Justin Burrell Bedford Harriers AC Male 40-44 0:32:30 0:00:59
DNF 111 Paul Deen Wimbledon Windmilers Male 40-44 0:29:23 0:00:37 1:09:06
DNF 129 Douglas Bates Tri-Force Male 40-44 0:30:20 0:00:52
DNF 130 John Dryden Male 40-44 0:35:10 0:02:57 1:00:27
DNF 132 Marc Taverner Male 40-44 0:40:54 0:02:37 1:24:17
DNF 143 David Robertson Male 45-49 0:46:37 0:02:18 0:51:39
DNF 144 Tom Chant Thames Turbo Triathlon Club Male 45-49 0:46:38 0:01:39 0:45:52
DNF 146 Martin Orford Male 45-49 1:41:19 0:01:12 0:53:05
DNF 147 Tim Barker Male 45-49 0:40:52 0:02:18 0:49:44
DNF 155 Neville James Male 45-49 0:49:15 0:03:09 0:53:17
DNF 163 Russell Todd Male 50-54 0:40:42 0:00:56 0:40:22
DNF 166 Stewart Cleverly Male 50-54 0:59:55 0:02:03 0:46:31
DNF 176 Sophie Coleman Female 20-24 0:31:40 0:00:56
DNF 177 Simon Kibble Male 30-34 0:43:09 0:01:40
DNF 11 Fay Cripps Female 35-39 0:31:07 0:00:56 0:31:01 0:02:35 0:35:55
DNF 114 Darren Foskett Male 40-44
DNF 28 George Strong Male 20-24 0:40:05 0:00:50
DNF 124 Jason Ayers Male 40-44 0:47:43 0:03:49 0:54:07
You are here: Home Results Archive 2013 TrailMan Duathlon

Human Race Partners

Human Race Group Partners Vita Coco website Wiggle website blueseventy website PowerBar website CEP website JustGiving website Spatone SportCam website Financial Times website Lifeventure Switzerland website Lifesystems